Select Page

2011 Spring Rotating Specialty

April 27 – May 1, 2011ontRIO-RASISSON

Radisson Ontario Airport
2200 Holt Boulevard Ontario, CA. 91761
Radisson Ontario Airport Reservation #: 909-975-5000
1-800-333-3333 or 1-800-967-9033  RESERVATIONS
Radisson Ontario Airport Website

Chihuahua Club of America Online Code: CHICLB
Room Rate – $95/night – which includes parking, $11.75/day – A GREAT VALUE!

The pet fee is normally $150, and is being waived when you book using the code CHICLB.  However, if additional cleaning is required upon checkout, $150 fee will be charged.

Only rooms booked inside the block are allowed to have dogs in the rooms!  Please help support CCA and the show.

View Larger Map

 

Date: Sunday May 1, 2011 Specialty Judge: Ms. Patricia A. Larrissey
Location: Radisson Ontario Airport
2200 Holt Boulevard Show Secretary: Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows
Ontario, CA. 91761

Best of Breed – GCh. Kokura Yama JP Silent Rose

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed – GCh. Rafina Designer Genes

Best of Variety – GCh. Kokura Yama JP Silent Rose

Best of Winners – Harger’s Pokerface-L

Best of Opposite Sex – Eng.Am. Ch. Taradonna Flash Harry

Winners Dog – Harger’s Pokerface-L

Reserve Winners Bitch – Kokura Yampa JP Victory Night

Reserve Winners Dog – Dazzles Midas Touch

Winners Bitch – Muna’s Bring’N Milady Back’N Kisses

Select Dog/Award of Merit – Ch. Kokura Yampa JP Grand of Myster

Select Bitch/Awardd of Merit – Ch. TEGS Unlike Any Other

Award of Merit – Ch. Mar-Rich’s Girls Lie Too

Award of Merit – Ch BK’s Little White Lie

Dogs

Puppy Dogs 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. (33) Harger’s Caramel Creme Brulee
  2. (23) Kactus Kathy’s Pooh Bear
  3. (15) Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn
  4. (9) Winsome Lord of the Dance

9-12 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. (43) Belleza Tribal Bonfire at Dartan
  2. (39) Winsome Ringmaster at Jilan
  3. (35) Garek’s Prince Liam of Michelle’s

12-18 Month Dogs

  1. (49) Dazzles Midas Touch
  2. (45) Rising Sun Dirty Swayze
  3. (51) Journey N Lamars Sundancer-L

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor

  1. (41) Harger’s Pokerface-L
  2. (61) Conemara Maximilian
  3. (63) Winsome Secret Code
  4. (59) Sand-Mans Told Ya So Rillito

American Bred

  1. (65) Rebound Evansent
  2. (67) Temple’s The Caine Mutiny

Open Dogs

  1. (89) Foxsong B-Z-B’s Touch of Gold
  2. (87) Flo-Davi A Fine Freudian Slip
  3. (73) Harger’s Dr. Zhivago-L
  4. (85) Vanderpool’s Max

Bitches

Puppy Bitches 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. (12) Kokura Yampa JP Victory Night
  2. (16) H & H’s Carmen
  3. (8) Jilan’s Tres Beau Bling It On
  4. (6) Marli’s Wisp of Chiffon-L

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. (10) Dazzles Menacing Blessing
  2. (28) Sarita’s Miss Mercedes
  3. (26) Bloomsbury Besito
  4. (22) Kactus Kathy Queen of Hearts

12-18 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. (38) Miracolo’s Margarita Time at MJ’s
  2. (40) BK’s Little Fibber
  3. (32) Goldstar Freestyle
  4. (34) Dazzle’s Destiny’s Design

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor Bitches

  1. (24) Phareview California Dreamin
  2. (58) H & H My Blue Valentine
  3. (46) Bloomsbury Bubbalu
  4. (60) Marli’s The Lady is a Tramp L

American Bred Bitches

  1. (72) Muna’s Bring’N Milady Back’N Kisses
  2. (74) Marli’s Katherine The Great L
  3. (20) H & H’s Fendi
  4. (68) Demyan’s Sophies On Fire at Ippys

Open Bitches

  1. (82) RSC’s Whatever Lola Wants
  2. (86) Phareview-Saxon Smart and Fancy
  3. (78) BK’s Kitty Cotton
  4. (84) Marli’s Great White Hope 4 Mesty-L
 

Best of Variety – GCh. Rafine Designer Genes

Best of Winners -Dachida’s Paintbox

Best of Opposite Sex – Ch. Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight

Winners Dog – Dazzles Talk of the Town

Winners Bitch – Dachida’s Paintbox

Reserve Winners Dog – TJS N Lamars True Grit-S

Reserve Winners Bitch – Loma La Femme Fatale

Select Dog/Award of Merit – Ch. Baroque Creme De Cassis

Select Bitch – Ch. Dazzles Sweet Texas Melody

Award of Merit – Ch. Ceegee’s I’m a Holy Tarra

Award of Merit – GCh. Panache Lady’s Man

Dogs

Puppy Dogs 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. (159) TJS N Lamars True Grit-S
  2. (155) Will-CM Touch of Gold
  3. (161) TEGS The Best or Nothing
  4. (163) Dazzles Beastley Boy

9-12 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. (173) Dazzles Talk of the Town

12-18 Month Dogs

  1. (179) Sonno Uomo
  2. (177) Calmont’s Poetic Justice

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor

  1. (181) Saxon-Phareview Regal Regent
  2. (187) Yococo’s and Mina’s Doodad
  3. (157) The Son Also Rises Paradox
  4. (183) Loma Little Bulldozer

American Bred

  1. Dazzles Texas High Roller – L Bowes
  2. Foxsong B-Z-B’s Touch Of Gold – D Berthold/R Berthold
  3. Envi’s It Takes A Thief – E Del Angel
  4. Cam’s Simply Marvelous – H Regensburger

Open Dogs

  1. (203) Dachida’s Mastercard
  2. (201) Ch. GB PT SP Gibel Tarik Moses
  3. (197) Vanderpool’s Ace of Diamonds
  4. (195) Lavida’s Standing Ovation

Bitches

Puppy Bitches 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. (174) Mar-El-To’s Sparkling Cristal
  2. (172) Rebound Dream Girl
  3. (162) Gibeltarik Little Miss Lazy
  4. (158) BK’s Luna

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. (186) Capellina
  2. (182) Walkiria De Aqlla
  3. (188) Jetstar’s Tribal Magic
  4. (170) Precious Prancing Paw’s Rosebud of Legacy

12-18 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. (194) Laud Harmony’s Run in Clover

Amateur Owner-Handler Bitches

  1. (196) B-Z-B’s Princess Grace

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor Bitches

  1. (206) Loma La Femme Fatale
  2. (202) Double M’s Chula
  3. (192) Phareview-Saxon Stylin Smilin
  4. (198) La Petite Eloise

American Bred Bitches

  1. (216) Rebound Betty Boop
  2. (218) BK’s Winsome Haute Couture for Jilan
  3. (210) B-Z-B’s Lacey Bloomers
  4. (212) Chavez Lolipop

Open Bitches

  1. (220) Dachida’s Paintbox
  2. (180) Dartan Million Dollar Baby
  3. (248) SandMan’s Tickle My Fancy
  4. (224 Gibel Tarik Twist N Shout
 

Veterans

Veteran Dogs

  1. (207) Ch. Miller’s Tag You’re It

Veteran Bitches

  1. (234) Ch. Ceegee’s I’m a Holy Tarra

 

Date: Thursday April 29, 2011 Sweepstakes Judge: Mr. Tracy Potts
Location: Radisson Ontario Airport
2200 Holt Boulevard Show Secretary: Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows
Ontario, CA. 91761

Best In Sweepstakes – (15) Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn

Best of Opposite Sex In Sweepstakes – (186) Capellina

Best of Variety – (159) TJS N Lamars True Grit

Best Opposte Sex – (186) Capellina

6 – 9 month Dogs

  1. (159) TJS N Lamars True Grit
  2. (161) Tegs The Best of Nothing
  3. (167) Cogie Sungold Mr. Dexter
  4. (157) The Son Also Rises Paradox

6-9 month Bitches

  1. (180) Dartan Milion Dollar Baby
  2. (162) Gibeltarik Little Miss Lazy
  3. (158) BK’S LUNA
  4. (166) Paradox Camera Reddy

9 – 12 month Bitches

  1. (186) Capellina
  2. (188) Jetstar’s Tribal Magic
  3. (192) Pharview-Saxon Stylin Smilin

Best of Variety – (15) Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn

Best Opposte Sex – (12) Kokura Yama JP Victory Night

6 – 9 months Dogs

  1. (15) Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn
  2. (9) Winsome Lord of the Dance
  3. (5) Ouachitah Rawhide
  4. (33) Harger’s Caramel Creme Brulee-L

9 – 12 Dogs

  1. (41) Harger’s Pokerface-L
  2. (43) Belleza Tribal Bonfire
  3. (39) Winsome Ringmaster at Jilan

6-9 months Bitches

  1. (12) Kokura Yama JP Victory Night
  2. (14) Ouachitah Sunshine & Lollipups
  3. (20) H & H’s Fendi
  4. (16) H & H’s Carmen

#10 was moved  to 9-12 months bitches

9 – 12 months Bitches

  1. ((24) Phareview  California Dreamin
  2. (26) Bloomsbury Besito
  3. (28) Sarita’s Miss Mercedes
  4. (10) Dazzles Menacing Blessings

 

Thursday April 29, 2011 – Judge: Mr. Tracy Potts

24  Chihuahua (Long Coat) Sweepstakes
22  Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Sweepstakes

Total: 46

Judge: Ms. Patricia A. Larrissey

        115 Chihuahua (Long Coat)

84   Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
1     Novice Intermediate Class
1     Open Junior Class
2     Open Intermediate Class
1     Open Senior Class

Total: 204

Total Entries in Show: 250

Show Hours : 7:00 A.M.- 6:00 P.M

Wednesday April 27, 2011

Welcoming Party organized by the Southern California Chihuahua Club

CCA Board Meeting – @ 8.00 p.m – location will be announced.

Thursday April 28, 2011

9.00 – 12.00  Judges Education Seminar

Southern California Chihuahua Club

AM – Puppy Sweepstakes – Ms. Stephanie Schultes, SCCC Sweepstakes

1.00 PM – Chihuahua Club of America – Puppy Sweepstakes – Mr. Tracy Potts, CCA Sweepstakes
1.00 PM – Ringside mentoring

6.00 p.m. Top Twenty –  Bright Stars and Blue Nights
For more information, contact Mr. Ken Saenz.

Friday April 29, 2011

9.00 a.m. Conformation for the Southern California Chihuahua Club – Mr. Frank Sabella, Conformation Judge
9.00 a.m.Ringisde mentoring will be available

General Meeting (immediately after Breed Judging).  Non-members are welcome to attend.

Saturday April 30, 2011

Ringisde mentoring will be available
9.00 AM – Juniors – Southern California Chihuahua Club – Mr. Frank Sabella, Junior Showmanship

A M – CONFORMATION – Southern California Chihuahua Club, Mr. Frank Sabella

1.00 PM – CONFORMATION – Chihuahua Club of America, Ms. Patricia A. Larrissey
COCKTAILS – 6.00 p.m.
BANQUET & AUCTION – 7.00 P.M. P.M.

Sunday May 1. 2011 AM

Ringisde mentoring will be available for the above dates.
9.00 a.m. Longcoat Breed & Best Puppy, Best BBE,
CCA Junior Showmanship classes – Ms. Patricia A. Larrissey, Junior Showmanship
CCA CONFORMATION -Ms. Patricia A. Larrissey