Select Page

2010 CCA Fall National Specialty

Marriott-Chicago-NorthwestOctober 7-10 2010

Marriott Chicago Northwest
4800 Hoffman Boulevard
Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
Tele: 847.645.9500 Fax: 847.645.9600

Chicago Marriot Northwest Website

PLEASE MENTION “CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF AMERICA” when making your reservations. Your confirmed hotel reservations helps defray the show expenses. Thank you.

 

 

Date: October 8-9, 2010 Conformation Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
Location: Marriot Chicago Northwest
4800 Hoffman Boulevard Show Secretary: Roy Jones Dog Shows
Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

Best of Breed  – Ch Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight

Best Opposite Sex to Breed – Ch Emerald Quality Street

Best Puppy – TEGS Unlike Any Other

Best Bred By Exhibitor – Hardwin Mi Poca Traviesa C

Best American Bred – Hongwei Gail’s First Christmas

Best Veteran – Ch Emerald Quality Street

Best Stud Dog – Miracolo’s Lover Boy

Best Brood Bitch – Ch Guichon’s Tika Toy

Best Brace – Calmont’s Poetic Justice/Calmont’s
Soul and Inspiration

 

Best of Variety – Ch Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight

Best of Winners – Laud Cabo Gossip Girl

Best Opposte Sex – Ch Lugari Holiday Rocco

Select Dog – GCH Yococo’s Olympic Bolt

Select Bitch – Ch Mina’s Tickled Silly

Winners Dog – Taradona Bobby Dazzler

Reserve Winners Dog – BRAMVER’S LOVE ME LOST

Winners Bitch – Laud Cabo’s Gossip Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch – LOVE STORY OF ONE WAY K.N.C. JP

Award of Merit – GCH Dunromins Formal Attire

Award of Merit – Ch Ceegee’s I’m A Holy Tarra

Award of Merit – Ktg’s Dazzle Like A Rock Star

Award of Merit – Ch Rafina Designer Genes

Award of Merit – Ch Seduction

Best American Bred – Envi’s Bravo To The Troops

Best Veteran – Ch Ceegee’s I’m A Holy Tarr

Best Bred by Exhbitor – Galway’s Sister Act

Best Puppy – Dazzles Divine Design II

Best Stud Dog – Dog Miracolo’s Lover Boy

Best Brace – Calmont’s Poetic Justice/Calmont’s Sylvia Mattson Soul And Inspiration

Dogs

Puppy Dogs 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. Paradox-N-Rebound Hits The Spot – S Lebeck
  2. Calmont’s Poetic Justice – J Hopper/S Mattson
  3. Tammaswann Saint I Ain’T – S Tomanica Brunsell
  4. Marjax Aidan – M Head

9-12 Month Dogs

  1. Shinpi De Los Reyes Del Nueve – M Fortier
  2. Rucar’s Tomorrow We Sail – C Deaton/R Deaton/A Johnson/G Johnson
  3. Panache Heavenly’s Double Oh 7 – A Ray

12-18 Month Dogs

  1. Berlindas Simply Simon For Rankin – S Rankin
  2. Belle Shoals New Moon At Pastel – L Getty/J McCallum

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Wincoo Commander In Chief – G O’Reilly
  2. Marjax Don Juan De Marco – M Head
  3. Hurd’s Willy Whistle Back – M Hurd

American Bred Dogs

  1. Envi’s Bravo To The Troops – J Doubrawa/D Bohne
  2. Burgeon’s Tiny Blade Of Monster – C Therriault-Smith/S Smith
  3. Dugan’s What A Mighty Fine Man – M Sulecki/J Sulecki
  4. Keepsakes The Cisco Kid – C Krause/L Jasper/M Jasper

Open Dogs

  1. Taradona Bobby Dazzler – D Delaney – W
  2. BRAMVER’S LOVE ME LOST – RW
  3. Doo-Shay’s Main Event Of Casimar – P Mappes/S Johnson
  4. Sungold’s Sterling Bandit – S Heinke/P Heinke

Bitches

Puppy Bitches 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. Dazzles Divine Design II – L Becerra
  2. Nena De Aqlla – J Christiansen
  3. Mar-El-To’s Sparkling Jewel – J Simon/J Snyder
  4. Lzrvr Honky Tonk Girl – D Corl

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Ayrwen Little Betty Boop – G Johnson/A Johnson/J Hanke/S Hanke
  2. Dartan Shoebox Sally – G Desjardins
  3. Bloomsbury Biscotti Grande – L Hurd/J Hurd
  4. Mina’s Tickled Pink – M Anderson

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Galways Sister Act – S Hanke
  2. Calmont’s Soul And Inspiration – S Mattson/J Hopper
  3. Wincoo First Lady – G O’Reilly
  4. Toltec Dachi Luna Moth S C – S Payne/D Thomas

American Bred Bitches

  1. Rankins Sandy Beach – S Rankin
  2. Dazzles Sweet Texas Melody – C Brown/D Jensen

Amateur Owner Handler Bitches

  1. Sette’s Ny Matchpoint Magic Jeffrey – C Jeffrey/G Sette

Open Bitches

  1. Laud Cabo’s Gossip Girl – C Bouchard – BW, W
  2. LOVE STORY OF ONE WAY K.N.C. JP – RW
  3. Miracolo’s L-O-L V Sandman – C Coganbird/D Roy
  4. Tanya’s Mia Fiamma – G Lambert

CH Mina’s Tickled Silly (B), M Anderson SEL (5 pts)

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

GCH CH Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight (B) – G Johnson/A Johnson BOB (5 pts) GCH CH Lugari Holiday Rocco (D) – I Lugo/P Murray OS (5 pts) GCH CH Yococo’s Olympic Bolt (D) – J Eoff/M EOFF SEL (5 pts) CH Mina’s Tickled Silly (B) – M Anderson SEL (5 pts)

 

Veterans

Veteran Dogs

Best Veteran –

Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Ceegee’s I’M A Holy Tarra – G Hendry/E Hendry

Best of Variety – Ch Emerald Quality Street

Best of Winners – TEGS Unlike Any Other

Best Opposte Sex – Ch Flo-Davi Star Spangled Glory

Select Dog – Ch Ouachitah Return Of The King

Select Bitch – Ch Ouachitah All That Glitters

Winners Dog – Mina’s Teddy Ruxpin

Reserve Winners Dog – Kokura Yma JP Emirio

Winners Bitch – TEGS Unlike Any Other

Reserve Winners Bitch – Hardwin Mi Poca Traviesa

Award of Merit – Ch Vanderpools Hearts Of Romeo FF

Award of Merit – GCH Ouachitah Giselle

Award of Merit – Ch Saiyai’s Thai Little Florist

Best Americna Bred – Hongwei Gail’s First Christmas

Best Veteran – Ch Emerald Quality Street

Best Bred by Exhbitor – Hardwin Mi Poca Traviesa

Best Puppy – Puppy TEGS Unlike Any Other

Best Brood Bitch – Ch Guichon’s Tika Toy Frieda

Dogs

Puppy Dogs 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. Mina’s Teddy Ruxpin – S Rains/L Truttmann – W
  2. Picasso’s Lil Warrior – T Sumethanont
  3. KOKURA YAMA JP MIKOTO
  4. Vanderpool’s Max – V Vanderpool

9-12 Month Dogs

  1. Kokura Yama Jp Emirio – K Yama/L George – RW
  2. Lamars Making A Statement At Cogie-L – C Cogan Bird/D Roy
  3. Flo-Davi ‘N Timeless Orion Shines – K Potts/F Davis Ayrwen Desert Storm – A Johnson/G Johnson

12-18 Month Dogs

  1. Mina’s Jesse From Wesbar – J Pratt
  2. Jakara’s Ice Spirit – L THROGMORTON
  3. Kokura Yama Jp Yamato – J Bernes/S Gray/D Coughlin
  4. Mar-El-To’s Flying Low Hi Tails – J Snyder/F Farkas

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Pj’s Lil Fernando – P Bechert/J Bechert
  2. Jetstar’s Playing With Fire – J Chandler/E Chandler
  3. Shar’s Music Man – S Massad
  4. Bloomsbury Bo Diddly – L Hurd/J Hurd

Disqualified Pink Ole’s Jazzy Prince Charming M Nikolay

American Bred

  1. Harger’s Dr. Zhivago-L – L Harger
  2. Rebound P. Diddy – B Koehler/J Koehler
  3. Pink Ole’s Poker Face – M Nikolay
  4. Shobell John Jacob Be Good – H Bellerjeau

Open Dogs

  1. Dartan N’ Wincoo Ambassador – D Delaney
  2. Will-Cm Ready 4 Prime Time – M Dunnington/C Williams/J Hopper
  3. Dazzles Ropin’ The Wind At Majesty – S Massad
  4. CH Kokura Yama Jp Grand Of Mystery – K Yama

Bitches

Puppy Bitches 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. Tegs Unlike Any Other – T Desjardins BW, W
  2. Bk’s Little Fibber – B Smith
  3. Starsen The Bee’s Knees – S Amirov/A Amirov
  4. Dazzles Destiny’s Design – D Jensen/S Gardner

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Scarlet’s Gone W/Wind – M Bousieguez L.
  2. Flo-Davi ‘N Timeless Lady Blue Isis – P Holzkopf/F Davis/D Davis
  3. LAUD VIVACIOUS
  4. Bloomsbury Bubbalu – L Bishop-Hurd/J Hurd

12-18 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Rafina Angel Dust – B Pendergrass
  2. H&H Don’T Throw Stones At Karma – M Price
  3. BCBG CELEBRITY

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Hardwin Mi Poca Traviesa C Soto/A Soto – RW
  2. Sherrick’s You Light Up My Life-L – S Whitt
  3. Ouachitah Legal Limit – L George
  4. Starsen Make A Bee-Line – S Amirov/A Amirov

American Bred Bitches

  1. Hongwei Gail’s First Christmas – J Doubrawa/G Schag
  2. Falmor’s Lucille Of Windsong – A Waldkoetter
  3. Hi-C Scarlett O’Hara – S Clark/F Clark
  4. Sette’S-N-Kaitlynlee’s Got Away With It – L Merkle/K Merkle/G Sette

Amateur Owner Handler Bitches

  1. Guichon’s Up With A Twist – J Guichon/C Bozzo

Open Bitches

  1. Belleza Tribal Chant – J Simon
  2. Bramver’s Full Smile – C Kadowaki/H Kadowaki
  3. Windsong’s Flaming Star – A Waldkoetter
  4. Rebound Silk And Honey – S Amirov

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

  1. GCH CH Flo-Davi Star Spangled Glory (B) – F Davis/D Davis/K Potts OS (5 pts)
  2. GCH CH Ouachitah Return Of The King (D) – Y Yu/J Lim SEL (5 pts)
  3. GCH CH Ouachitah All That Glitters (B) – L George SEL (5 pts)
 

Veterans

Veteran Dogs

  1. Veteran Dogs
    1. CH Emerald Quality Street F Dixie/G Dixie/D Newcomb/S Newcomb

Best Junior Hander – Emma Frakes

Novice Junior Ariel Braff

Novice Intermediate Jesse Labelle

Open Junior Emily Desjardins

Open Intermediate Emma Frakes

Open Senior Kirsten Potts

 

Date: Friday, October 8, 2010 Sweepstakes Judge: Ms Jill Hopper
Location: Marriot Chicago Northwest
4800 Hoffman Boulevard Show Secretary: Roy Jones Dog Shows
Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

Best In Sweepstakes – Kokura Yama HP

Best of Opposite Sex In Sweepstakes – TEGS Unlike Any Other

Best of Variety – Wincoo Commander In Chief

Best Opposte Sex – Lzrvr Honky Tonk Girl

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 6-9 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Dogs

  1. Tammashann Saint I Ain’t – Sharon Tomanica-Brunsell

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 9-12 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Dogs

  1. Wincoo Commander In Chief – Gannon O’Reilly

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 6-9 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Bitches

  1. Lzrvr Honky Tonk Girl – Dail Corl

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 9-12 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Bitches

  1. Mina’s Tickled Pink – Mina Anderson

Best of Variety – Kokura Yama JP

Best Opposte Sex – TEGS Unlike Any Other

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 6-9 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Dogs

  1. Kokura Yama JP – Mikoto Mayumi Magae

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 9-12 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Dogs

  1. Lamars Making A Statement At Cogie L – Cathleen Cogan Bird

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 6-9 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Bitches

  1. TEGS Unlike Any Other – Gerard & Tammy Desjardins

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 9-12 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Bitches

  1. Puppy Bitch Scarlet’s Gone W/Wind (Sanchez) – Romulo Sanchez